Show
33 to 48 of 365
I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 I
1/30 - 6/12/2022
Rune Guneriussen - Lights Go Out
Kunst der Westkuste
Hauptstr. 1, 25938, Alkersum|Föhr, Germany
+49 (0)4681-747400
Tu - Su, 10am - 4pm
2/4 - 5/29/2022
Vivian Maier
Musée de Pont-Aven
Place Julia, 29930, Pont-Aven, France
+33(0)2-98.06.14.43
Tu - Su - 10am - 6pm
2/4 - 5/29/2022
Zanele Muholi - Zazise
Finnish Museum of Photography
Kämp Galleria, Pohjoisesplanadi 33 / Mikonkatu 1, FI-00100, Helsinki, Finland
+358 9 6866 3621
M - F, 11am - 8pm; Sa, Su, 11am - 6pm
2/4 - 5/29/2022
Vivian Maier - New York - Chicago
Musée des Beaux-Arts - Quimper
40 Pl. Saint-Corentin, 29000, Quimper, France
+33 (0)2-9895 4520
M, W - Sa, 9:30am - Noon and 2 - 5:30pm; Su, 2 - 5:30pm
2/5 - 7/23/2022
Trees Stir in their Leaves - Ansel Adams, Lola Alvarez Bravo, Barbara Crane, Kozo Miyoshi, Aaron Siskind, Rosalind Solomon, Mike + Doug Starn, John Yang
Center for Creative Photography
University of Arizona, 1030 North Olive Rd, Tucson, AZ, USA
1-520-621-7968
Members Opening Reception: F, 2/4, 6pm
Tu - Sa, 10am - 4:30pm
2/5 - 7/31/2022
Berenice Abbott - Portraits of Women, 1925 - 1930
Johnson Museum of Art
Cornell University, 114 Central and University Ave, Ithaca, NY, USA
1-607-255-6464
Tu - Su, 10am - 5pm
2/5 - 8/14/2022
Women and Change - Marina Abramovic, Dara Birnbaum, Claude Cahun, Kate Cooper, Guerrilla Girls, Birgit Jürgenssen, Kirsten Justesen, Ana Mendieta, Frida Orupabo, Laure Prouvost, Tabita Rezaire, Pipilotti Rist, Cindy Sherman
Arken Museum for Moderne Kunst
Skovvej 100 2635, Ishøj, Denmark
+45 4354 0222
Tu - Su, 10am - 5pm; W, 10am - 9pm
2/5 - 1/8/2023
Trish Morrissey - Autofictions
Serlachius Museum Gösta Pavilion
Joenniementie 47, Mantta, Finland
+358 (0)3 488 6800
Tu - Su, 11am - 6pm (September 1 - May 31). Daily 10am - 6pm (June 1 - August 31)
2/6 - 5/29/2022
New truth? Little wonders! The early years of photography
Kunstmuseum Ahlen
Museumsplatz 1, 59227, Ahlen, Germany
+49 02382-91830
Tu - Su, 11am - 6pm
2/10 - 6/6/2022
Ricarda Roggan - The Dark Desire of Things
Museum der bildenden Künste
Katharinenstr. 10, 04109, Leipzig, Germany
+49 (0)341-2169990
Tu - Su, 10am - 6pm; W, Noon - 8pm
2/11 - 6/12/2022
Continent - In Search of Europe: Jörg Brüggemann » Espen Eichhöfer » Sibylle Fendt » Johanna-Maria Fritz » Annette Hauschild » Harald Hauswald » Heinrich Holtgreve » Tobias Kruse » Ute Mahler » Werner Mahler » Dawin Meckel » Thomas Meyer » and others
Deutsche Börse Photography Foundation
Mergenthalerallee 61, 65760, Eschborn, Germany
+49 (0)69 - 21 11 40 60
by appointment
2/11 - 7/10/2022
Photographic Concepts and Treasures - Works from the Collection Part 1 - : Portraiture, Landscape, Botany: Andrea Robbins & Max Becher » Eugène Atget » Ursula Bohmer » Lawrence Beck » Laurenz Berges » Karl Blossfeldt » Candida Hofer and others
Die Photographische Sammlung
SK Stiftung Kultur, Im Mediapark 7, D-50670, Cologne, Germany
+49 (0)221 888 95-300
Th - Tu, 2 - 7pm
2/11 - 9/4/2022
Danila Tkachenko - Fragments
Lumiere Gallery
Bolshaya Polyanka Street, 61, Moscow, Russia
+7 499-230 3942
Tu - Su, 11am - 8pm
2/12 - 5/29/2022
Guido van der Herve - Palpable Futility
EYE Film Institute Netherlands
IJpromenade 1, 1031KT, Amsterdam, Netherlands
+31 (0)20 - 589 1400
Daily, 11am - 6pm
2/12 - 5/29/2022
Graciela Iturbide: Heliotrope 37
Fondation Cartier
261, Blvd Raspail, 75014, Paris, France
+33 (0)1 42 18 56 50
Tu - Su, 11am - 8pm; Tu until 10pm
2/12 - 6/5/2022
American Roadsides: Frank Armstrong's Photographic Legacy
Fitchburg Art Museum
185 Elm Street, Fitchburg, MA, USA
1-978-345-4207
Conversation with Frank Armstrong: F, 4/1, 2pm. Please register for in-person and virtual attendance
W - F, Noon - 4pm; Sa, Su, 11am - 5pm
33 to 48 of 365
I 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 I